Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< August

September

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
10:30am
Morning Service - St Thomas' Church
2:45pm
AA - St T's Church
3:00pm
Starry Eyes
30SCHOOL HOLIDAYS


31SCHOOL HOLIDAYS


1 10:00am
Toddler Team meeting - St T's AP Room
10:30am
Beracah - St T's Lounge or Meeting Room
2:00pm
Toddler leader/Spurgeons rep - St T's Hall
2:00pm
Missionary Prayer Meeting - St T's AP room
7:45pm
AA - St T's Hall
 
2Cable installation - St T's Church and rooms corridor


3Cable installation - St T's Church and rooms corridor
2:15pm
U3A Music Group 1 - St T's Lounge
4 9:00am
Flute group - St T's Lounge
5 10:30am
Morning Service - St Thomas' Church
2:45pm
AA - St T's Hall
6 9:00am
Parents and Toddlers prep - HT
6:00pm
The Footlights - St T's Hall
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
7:45pm
Messy Church meeting - St T's Lounge
7 10:00am
Recorder Group - St T's Lounge
12:00pm
AA - St T's Meeting Room
2:00pm
u3a History Group - St T's Lounge
7:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
8 9:00am
Women's Shed - HT
10:30am
Beracah - St T's AP Room
1:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
2:00pm
BCP Communion Service - St T's Church
2:30pm
Tea following BCP Service - St T's AP Room
5:00pm
Brownies and Guides - St T's Hall
7:45pm
AA - St T's Lounge
9 9:00am
Messy Church - St T's Meeting room, AP room & creche
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
8:00pm
Cell Group - St T's Lounge
10

11 10:00am
Ride and Stride - St T's and HT Heritage open day
6:30pm
Rehearsal - St T's Lounge
12 10:00am
David Ross - HT tbc
10:30am
Morning Service - St Thomas' Church
2:45pm
AA - St T's Hall
13 9:00am
Parents and Toddlers prep - HT
11:15am
TinyTalk - St T's Meeting Room
6:00pm
The Footlights - St T's Hall
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
14 10:00am
Menunited - St T's Church
10:00am
Recorder Group - St T's Lounge
12:00pm
AA - St T's Meeting Room
7:25pm
PCC - St T's Lounge
7:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
15 9:00am
Women's Shed - HT
9:45am
Mini Musicians - St T's Lounge
1:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
5:00pm
Brownies and Guides - St T's Hall
7:45pm
AA - St T's Lounge
16 9:00am
Messy Church - St T's Meeting room, AP room & creche
2:00pm
Cell Group - St T's AP room
2:15pm
u3a Music Appreciation 2 - St T's Lounge
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
8:00pm
Cell Group - St T's Lounge
17 7:00pm
Friday Night at the Wigleys - Lounge
18 3:00pm
Private Party - St T's Hall tbc
19 10:30am
Morning Service - St Thomas' Church
11:30am
Harvest Lunch - St T's Hall
2:45pm
AA - St T's Church or rooms tbc
20 9:00am
Parents and Toddlers starts - HT
11:15am
TinyTalk - St T's Meeting Room
6:00pm
The Footlights - St T's Hall
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
21 10:00am
Recorder Group - St T's Lounge
12:00pm
AA - St T's Meeting Room
1:45pm
Trowbridge WI - St T's Meeting Room
7:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
7:30pm
Street Pastors meeting - St T's Lounge
22 9:00am
Women's Shed - HT
9:45am
Mini Musicians - St T's Lounge
10:30am
Beracah - St T's AP Room
1:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
2:00pm
Messy Church prep St Ts Meetings Room
5:00pm
Brownies and Guides - St T's Hall
7:45pm
AA - St T's Lounge
23 9:00am
Messy Church - St T's Meeting room, AP room & creche
2:00pm
Cell Group - St T's AP room
5:00pm
Rainbows - St T's Hall
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
7:15pm
Cell Group - St T's AP room
8:00pm
Cell Group - St T's Lounge
24 2:15pm
U3A Music Group 3 - St T's Lounge
7:00pm
Friday Night at the Wigleys - Lounge
25 9:00am
Messy Church - St T's Hall, rooms and church
26 10:30am
Morning Service - St Thomas' Church
2:45pm
AA - St T's Hall
27 9:00am
Parents and Toddlers - HT
11:15am
TinyTalk - St T's Meeting Room
2:00pm
u3a Architecture Group - St T's Lounge
6:00pm
The Footlights - St T's Hall
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
28 10:00am
Recorder Group - St T's Lounge
12:00pm
AA - St T's Meeting Room
5:00pm
Brownies - St T's Hall tbc
7:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
29 9:00am
Women's Shed - HT
9:45am
Mini Musicians - St T's Lounge
10:30am
Beracah - St T's AP room
1:30pm
Starry Eyes - St T's Hall
5:00pm
Brownies and Guides - St T's Hall
7:45pm
AA - St T's Lounge
30 9:00am
Messy Church - St T's Meeting room, AP room & creche
2:00pm
Cell Group - St T's AP room
5:00pm
Rainbows - St T's Hall
6:00pm
Connect-Teavity - St T's Meeting Room
7:00pm
Prayer Space - St T's Church
7:00pm
Sea Cadets - HT
7:15pm
Cell Group - St T's AP room
8:00pm
Cell Group - St T's Lounge
1 11:00am
Funeral - HT
2:15pm
U3A Music Group 1 - St T's Lounge
7:00pm
Friday Night at the Wigleys - Lounge
 
2

 

<< August